See faoi smacht ag in All languages combined, or Wiktionary
{ "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "l-self", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "faoi smacht agam", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "faoi smacht agamsa", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "emphatic", "first-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "faoi smacht agat", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "faoi smacht agatsa", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "emphatic", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "faoi smacht aige", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "masculine", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "faoi smacht aigesean", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "emphatic", "masculine", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "faoi smacht aici", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "feminine", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "faoi smacht aicise", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "emphatic", "feminine", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "faoi smacht againn", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural" ] }, { "form": "faoi smacht againne", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "emphatic", "first-person", "plural" ] }, { "form": "faoi smacht agaibh", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "faoi smacht agaibhse", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "emphatic", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "faoina smacht acu", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "faoina smacht acusan", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "emphatic", "plural", "third-person" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "ga", "10": "", "11": "", "12": "", "2": "preposition", "3": "plus dative", "4": "", "5": "triggers no mutation", "6": "", "7": "", "8": "", "9": "", "cat2": "prepositions governing the dative", "head": "faoi smacht ag" }, "expansion": "faoi smacht ag (plus dative, triggers no mutation)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "d", "2": "-", "head": "faoi smacht ag" }, "expansion": "faoi smacht ag (plus dative, triggers no mutation)", "name": "ga-prep" } ], "lang": "Irish", "lang_code": "ga", "pos": "prep", "senses": [ { "categories": [ { "kind": "other", "name": "Irish entries with incorrect language header", "parents": [ "Entries with incorrect language header", "Entry maintenance" ], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Irish prepositions", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Irish prepositions governing the dative", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with 1 entry", "parents": [], "source": "w" }, { "kind": "other", "name": "Pages with entries", "parents": [], "source": "w" } ], "glosses": [ "controlled by" ], "id": "en-faoi_smacht_ag-ga-prep-VpULqG5D", "links": [ [ "controlled", "controlled" ], [ "by", "by" ] ], "tags": [ "triggers-no-mutation", "with-dative" ] } ], "word": "faoi smacht ag" }
{ "forms": [ { "form": "no-table-tags", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "table-tags" ] }, { "form": "l-self", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "inflection-template" ] }, { "form": "faoi smacht agam", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "faoi smacht agamsa", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "emphatic", "first-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "faoi smacht agat", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "faoi smacht agatsa", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "emphatic", "second-person", "singular" ] }, { "form": "faoi smacht aige", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "masculine", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "faoi smacht aigesean", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "emphatic", "masculine", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "faoi smacht aici", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "feminine", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "faoi smacht aicise", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "emphatic", "feminine", "singular", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "faoi smacht againn", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "first-person", "plural" ] }, { "form": "faoi smacht againne", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "emphatic", "first-person", "plural" ] }, { "form": "faoi smacht agaibh", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "faoi smacht agaibhse", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "emphatic", "plural", "second-person" ] }, { "form": "faoina smacht acu", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "plural", "third-person" ] }, { "form": "faoina smacht acusan", "source": "inflection", "tags": [ "emphatic", "plural", "third-person" ] } ], "head_templates": [ { "args": { "1": "ga", "10": "", "11": "", "12": "", "2": "preposition", "3": "plus dative", "4": "", "5": "triggers no mutation", "6": "", "7": "", "8": "", "9": "", "cat2": "prepositions governing the dative", "head": "faoi smacht ag" }, "expansion": "faoi smacht ag (plus dative, triggers no mutation)", "name": "head" }, { "args": { "1": "d", "2": "-", "head": "faoi smacht ag" }, "expansion": "faoi smacht ag (plus dative, triggers no mutation)", "name": "ga-prep" } ], "lang": "Irish", "lang_code": "ga", "pos": "prep", "senses": [ { "categories": [ "Irish entries with incorrect language header", "Irish lemmas", "Irish multiword terms", "Irish prepositions", "Irish prepositions governing the dative", "Pages with 1 entry", "Pages with entries" ], "glosses": [ "controlled by" ], "links": [ [ "controlled", "controlled" ], [ "by", "by" ] ], "tags": [ "triggers-no-mutation", "with-dative" ] } ], "word": "faoi smacht ag" }
Download raw JSONL data for faoi smacht ag meaning in Irish (2.5kB)
{ "called_from": "inflection/735", "msg": "inflection table: unrecognized header: 'Person:'", "path": [ "faoi smacht ag" ], "section": "Irish", "subsection": "preposition", "title": "faoi smacht ag", "trace": "" }
This page is a part of the kaikki.org machine-readable Irish dictionary. This dictionary is based on structured data extracted on 2025-04-05 from the enwiktionary dump dated 2025-04-03 using wiktextract (8c1bb29 and fb63907). The data shown on this site has been post-processed and various details (e.g., extra categories) removed, some information disambiguated, and additional data merged from other sources. See the raw data download page for the unprocessed wiktextract data.
If you use this data in academic research, please cite Tatu Ylonen: Wiktextract: Wiktionary as Machine-Readable Structured Data, Proceedings of the 13th Conference on Language Resources and Evaluation (LREC), pp. 1317-1325, Marseille, 20-25 June 2022. Linking to the relevant page(s) under https://kaikki.org would also be greatly appreciated.